With the last athlete crossing the finish line in the women’s tall sprint 2×200m final, the two-day “Minti Cup” national board shoe, tall and gyro competitions ended successfully on the afternoon of October 22 at the National Sports Training South Base (Baisha Comprehensive Stadium).

At the closing ceremony that followed, Meng Yongjun, first-level researcher of the Cultural Propaganda Department of the State Ethnic Affairs Commission, Zhang Zhengjin, director of the Cultural and Education Department of the Provincial Ethnic and Religious Affairs Commission, Mo Xi, first-level researcher of the Provincial Ethnic and Religious Affairs Committee, and He Fangchang, deputy county governor of the county government, were present to present awards to the winning athletes.

Meng Yongjun, Zhang Zhengjin, Mo Xi and He Fangchang presented awards to the winning athletes and took a group photo

At the award ceremony, the guest leaders attending the ceremony presented medals to individuals and teams who won the championship, runner-up and third place in 4 events such as board shoe racing, 7 high foot sprint, and 4 gyroscope events, and took a group photo.

Match site

It is worth mentioning that the 17 athletes in Baisha who represented Hainan in the People’s Sports Cup this time will fight tenaciously on the field and strive to be the first, winning a total of 1 gold, 8 silver and 4 bronze in 15 events. Among them, Wang Daowen, Wang Xuebin and Fu Jun from the Baisha Shoe Team are three post-00 athletes, who won the first place in the men’s 3-man 60-meter event and the third place in the men’s 100-meter event in the shoe-shoe.

The Hainan team won a total of 1 gold, 8 silver and 4 bronze in 15 events.

Wang Daowen, Wang Xuebin and Fu Jun from the Baisha Shoe Team won the first place in the men’s 30m event of the shoeboard sprint.

“This is the second time the three of us have participated in a national competition, and we can’t achieve this without the tacit cooperation between our teammates and the support of our coaches.” Wang Daowen said in an interview that he is happy to compete with so many masters at his doorstep, and they still need to continue to work hard in the future to achieve a new breakthrough in the men’s three-man 100-meter board shoe event.

The winners of the board shoe race, high foot race and gyro race are as follows

1. Board shoe racing

1. [Shoe Race – Men’s Triple 60 Meters]

The first prize was won by:

Hainan team: Fu Jun, Wang Daowen, Wang Xuebin

The second prize was won by:

Hunan team: Yang Guangxu, Li Hongwang, Chen Tao

Guangxi team: Ji Haiji, Tan Haihong, Huang Hengtong

Hebei team: Zhang Haiyang, Zhan Guangwei, Li Fuxin

The third prize winner was:

Zhejiang team: Yang Weiwei, Zhang Junhua, Jia Zhengfei

Jiangsu team: Jiang Yongchun, Xiao Linjian, Feng Lufei

Chongqing team: Ma Tao, Baima Tashi, Zhao Xicheng

Jiangxi team: Gu Jiang, Lan Huiyuan, Song Yuanqi

2. [Shoe Race – Women’s Triple 60 Meters]

Guizhou team: Zheng Xin, Lu Jingchun, Yang Wenyi

Hainan team: Zeng Xiuru, Fu Xinxin, Wei Lili

Guangxi team: Wei Yurou, Nong Yanping, Huang Zemei

Zhejiang team: Li Minmin, Lei Yumei, Hua Yurong

Jiangxi team: He Yang, Lan Xin, Zhao Hong

Anhui team: Liu Qinglu, Kong Mengya, Kong Deyue

Jiangsu team: Chen Chunfang, Luo Pingzhi, Tian Jiangyan

3. [Shoe Race – Men’s Triple 100 Meters]

Guizhou team: Yang Shupei, Wu Qikang, Luo Aoli

Anhui team: He Tiansheng, Chen Minhua, Song Hao

4. [Shoe Racing – Women’s Triple 100 Meters]

2. Racing on high feet

5. [High Foot Race – Men’s 100m]

Guizhou team: Zhou Liangjun

Hubei Team: Xiang Xuan

Hunan team: Zeng Wei

Guizhou Team: Xianghang

Guangxi team: Pan Deng

Hainan team: Fu Weizan

Hunan team: Long Linheng

Hubei team: Li Chengyuan

6. [High Foot Race – Women’s 100m]

Guizhou team: Chen Biyan

Hainan team: Mai Chunyi

Guizhou team: Yang Mulan

Guangxi Team: Li Qiufan

Guangxi Team: Huang Huixian

Liaoning team: Shi Qian

Hainan team: Fu Xiwei

Hunan team: Roland

7. [High Foot Race – Men’s 200m]

Hubei team: Yao Mengjiang

Hubei team: Fu Chengyuan

Liaoning team: Guan Yuping, Meng Qinglong

Guizhou team: Xiang Hang, Zhou Liangjun

8. [High Foot Race – Women’s 200m]

Liaoning team: Shi Qian

Hunan team: Zeng Wenwen, Luo Lan

9. [High Foot Race – Men’s 2×200m Relay]

Hubei team: Yao Mengjiang, Xiang Xuan

Liaoning team: Meng Qinglong, Guan Yuping

Hunan team: Long Linheng, Meng Xiaoqing

Guizhou team: Pan Weimin, Xianghang

Hainan team: Wang Yueji, Fu Weizan

Guangxi team: Xu Dongkun, Pan Deng

Anhui team: Zhu Weihuan, Wang Haoran

Jiangxi Team: Huang Zhizu, Xiang Chen Yu

10. [High Foot Race – Women’s 2×200m Relay]

Guizhou team: Chen Biyan, Yang Mulan

Guangxi team: Huang Huixian, Li Qiufan

Liaoning team: Shi Qian, Qu Xinying

Hunan team: Zeng Wenwen, Long Yuhe

Hubei team: He Longya, Li Meirong

Anhui team: Xue Jiahui, Huang Yuxian

Zhejiang team: Liu Xinyu, Peng Yating

11. [High Foot Race – 4× 100m Mixed Relay]

Guizhou team: Chen Biyan, Xiang Hang, Yang Mulan, Zhou Liangjun

Hubei team: Huang Zhou, Yao Mengjiang, He Longya, Xiang Yi

Hunan team: Zeng Wenwen, Long Linheng, Long Yuhe, Zeng Wei

Hainan team: Fu Xiwei, Fu Weizan, Mai Chunyi, Wang Yueji

Liaoning team: Shi Qian, Meng Qinglong, Qu Xinying, Guan Yuping

Zhejiang team: Liu Xinyu, Wang Daofa, Peng Yating, Chen Xiaozhang

Guangxi Team: Li Qiufan, Xu Dongkun, Huang Huixian, Pan

Third, the gyro competition

12. [Gyro Competition – Men’s Individual]

Chongqing team: Pu Xiangfu

Chongqing team: Li Jinwen

Guangxi team: Li Ming

Guizhou team: Xie Xiaobao

Guizhou team: Wei Jinyong

Hebei team: Li Bin

Guizhou team: He Xiaodi

Hebei Team: Yu Bo

13. [Gyro Competition – Women’s Individual]

Chongqing Team: Li Nanu

Chongqing team: Hong Nanu, Su Gaizhen

Guangxi team: Wang Yufeng

Hebei team: Liu Lina

Guangxi team: Gan Chunyan

Guizhou team: He Guiying

Guangxi team: Liu Lidan

14. [Gyro Competition – Men’s Team]

Chongqing team: Li Jinwen, Chen Jun, Pu Xiangfu

Guangxi team: Li Ming, Huang Fumeng, Wei Jiajian

Guizhou team: Wei Jinyong, Xie Xiaobao, He Xiaodi

Hubei team: Wang Qiang, Ran Lin, Tian Yongkang

Zhejiang team: Political Commissar Zhong, Lei Yanxin, Li Xianxin

Hebei team: Li Bin, Liu Haitao, Yu Bo

Hunan team: Yang Zhengpan, Xiang Hao, Shi Zhanyi

Hainan team: Liu Tianwen, Fu Side, Rune Yi

15. [Gyro Competition – Women’s Team]

Chongqing team: Hong Nanu, Li Nanu, Su Gaizhen

Guangxi team: Wang Yufeng, Liu Lidan, Gan Chunyan

Hainan team: Zheng Caiqiu, Yang Jiajia, Huang Hanxue

Hubei team: Qian Youling, Yang Yuyao, Zhan Li

Hunan team: Mao Xinyuan, Tian Wenxin, Cai Qiaoyu

Zhejiang team: Lei Xinxin, Zhong Sisi, Zhong Jianfang

Guizhou team: Long Dingmei, Li Zhenyun, He Guiying

Hebei Team: Liu Lina, Li Shuhui, Song Yandong (Reporter: Fu Miaojin Fu Huan)

The first prize was won by:

The first prize was won by:

The first prize was won by:

The first prize was won by:

The first prize was won by:

The first prize was won by:

The first prize was won by:

The first prize was won by:

The first prize was won by:

The first prize was won by:

The first prize was won by:

The first prize was won by:

The first prize was won by:

The first prize was won by:

Hainan team: Fu Jun, Wang Daowen, Wang Xuebin

The second prize was won by:

The second prize was won by:

The second prize was won by:

The second prize was won by:

The second prize was won by:

The second prize was won by:

The second prize was won by:

The second prize was won by:

The second prize was won by:

The second prize was won by:

The second prize was won by:

The second prize was won by:

The second prize was won by:

The second prize was won by:

Hunan team: Yang Guangxu, Li Hongwang, Chen Tao

Hebei team: Zhang Haiyang, Zhan Guangwei, Li Fuxin

The third prize winner was:

The third prize winner was:

The third prize winner was:

The third prize winner was:

The third prize winner was:

The third prize winner was:

The third prize winner was:

The third prize winner was:

The third prize winner was:

The third prize winner was:

The third prize winner was:

The third prize winner was:

The third prize winner was:

The third prize winner was:

Zhejiang team: Yang Weiwei, Zhang Junhua, Jia Zhengfei

Jiangsu team: Jiang Yongchun, Xiao Linjian, Feng Lufei

Jiangxi team: Gu Jiang, Lan Huiyuan, Song Yuanqi

Guizhou team: Zheng Xin, Lu Jingchun, Yang Wenyi

Hainan team: Zeng Xiuru, Fu Xinxin, Wei Lili

Guangxi team: Wei Yurou, Nong Yanping, Huang Zemei

Zhejiang team: Li Minmin, Lei Yumei, Hua Yurong

Jiangxi team: He Yang, Lan Xin, Zhao Hong

Anhui team: Liu Qinglu, Kong Mengya, Kong Deyue

Jiangsu team: Chen Chunfang, Luo Pingzhi, Tian Jiangyan

Hubei Team: Xiang Xuan

Hainan team: Fu Weizan

Guizhou team: Chen Biyan

Hainan team: Mai Chunyi

Guizhou team: Yang Mulan

Guangxi Team: Li Qiufan

Guangxi Team: Huang Huixian